206 E Locust St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $602,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
598
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Locust St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $557,142, approximately $931 per square foot. 206 E Locust St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Jefferson Willie L
Bought by
Willie L Jefferson Living Trust and Jefferson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willie L Jefferson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $36,445 | $18,156 | $18,289 |
| 2024 | $413 | $35,730 | $17,800 | $17,930 |
| 2023 | $402 | $35,029 | $17,451 | $17,578 |
| 2022 | $396 | $34,342 | $17,109 | $17,233 |
| 2021 | $393 | $33,669 | $16,774 | $16,895 |
| 2020 | $387 | $33,324 | $16,602 | $16,722 |
| 2019 | $384 | $32,670 | $16,276 | $16,394 |
| 2018 | $378 | $32,030 | $15,957 | $16,073 |
| 2017 | $365 | $31,402 | $15,644 | $15,758 |
| 2016 | $351 | $30,786 | $15,337 | $15,449 |
| 2015 | $349 | $30,324 | $15,107 | $15,217 |
| 2014 | $338 | $29,730 | $14,811 | $14,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map