222 E Locust St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Locust St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $676,582, approximately $382 per square foot. 222 E Locust St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sultana Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Herrera Yessenia Beltran
Bought by
Lopez Rene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,700
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Rene J
Bought by
Lopez Rene J and Lopez Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,700
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Hugo F and Lopez Rene J
Bought by
Lopez Rene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Kittle Paul W and Kittle Beverly
Bought by
Lopez Hugo F and Lopez Rene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,388
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rene J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Rene J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Rene J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lopez Hugo F | $169,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Rene J | $297,500 | |
| Closed | Lopez Rene J | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Hugo F | $166,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $380,449 | $98,552 | $281,897 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $372,990 | $96,620 | $276,370 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $365,676 | $94,725 | $270,951 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $358,506 | $92,868 | $265,638 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $351,476 | $91,047 | $260,429 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $347,872 | $90,113 | $257,759 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $341,051 | $88,346 | $252,705 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $334,364 | $86,614 | $247,750 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $327,808 | $84,916 | $242,892 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $321,380 | $83,251 | $238,129 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $316,552 | $82,000 | $234,552 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $310,351 | $80,394 | $229,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map