206 E Marshall St San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $1,242,000 - $1,740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,201
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Marshall St, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,465,455, approximately $457 per square foot. 206 E Marshall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dewey Avenue Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Chiang Yong Sheng and Zheng Huanhong
Bought by
Chiang Yong Sheng and Zheng Huanhong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Poon Jacob T C and Szeto Danny Man Hung
Bought by
Chiang Yong Sheng and Zheng Huanhong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
To Vay Nam
Bought by
Poon Jacob T C and Szeto Danny Man Hung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Fortunecraft Inc
Bought by
To Vay Nam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Sandra J
Bought by
Taylor Sandra Jean and Taylor Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiang Yong Sheng | -- | None Available | |
| Chiang Yong Sheng | $918,000 | None Available | |
| Poon Jacob T C | $520,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Poon Jacob T C | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| To Vay Nam | $300,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Taylor Sandra Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | To Vay Nam | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,957 | $1,182,657 | $824,514 | $358,143 |
| 2024 | $16,430 | $1,159,469 | $808,348 | $351,121 |
| 2023 | $15,851 | $1,136,736 | $792,499 | $344,237 |
| 2022 | $15,143 | $1,114,448 | $776,960 | $337,488 |
| 2021 | $15,068 | $1,092,597 | $761,726 | $330,871 |
| 2020 | $14,924 | $1,081,395 | $753,916 | $327,479 |
| 2019 | $14,511 | $1,060,192 | $739,134 | $321,058 |
| 2018 | $14,385 | $1,039,405 | $724,642 | $314,763 |
| 2016 | $13,257 | $999,046 | $696,504 | $302,542 |
| 2015 | $13,049 | $984,040 | $686,042 | $297,998 |
| 2014 | $12,868 | $964,765 | $672,604 | $292,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map