206 E Milligan Dr Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Milligan Dr, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $181,198, approximately $80 per square foot. 206 E Milligan Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Mccamey Mildred Blanche Mu
Bought by
Walker Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
Bought by
Mccamey Mildred Blanche
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mccamey Mildred Blanche | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccamey Mildred Blanche | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $35,250 | $4,350 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $35,250 | $4,350 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $17,025 | $3,225 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $709 | $17,025 | $3,225 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $709 | $17,025 | $3,225 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $709 | $17,025 | $3,225 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $687 | $17,025 | $3,225 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $740 | $18,600 | $3,225 | $15,375 |
| 2016 | $721 | $18,600 | $3,225 | $15,375 |
| 2015 | $721 | $18,600 | $3,225 | $15,375 |
| 2014 | $689 | $18,600 | $3,225 | $15,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map