206 E Morningside Dr Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,113 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Morningside Dr, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $361,528, approximately $135 per square foot. 206 E Morningside Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,301 | $102,770 | $17,440 | $85,330 |
| 2023 | $7,836 | $94,280 | $16,000 | $78,280 |
| 2022 | $6,911 | $82,650 | $15,300 | $67,350 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $78,710 | $14,570 | $64,140 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $77,930 | $14,430 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $6,826 | $79,520 | $14,720 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $83,880 | $14,860 | $69,020 |
| 2017 | $7,108 | $84,730 | $15,010 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $84,730 | $15,010 | $69,720 |
| 2015 | $6,911 | $83,070 | $14,720 | $68,350 |
| 2014 | $6,924 | $86,080 | $14,630 | $71,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,130 | $14,810 | $72,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map