469 E High Point Dr Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 E High Point Dr, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $232,897, approximately $165 per square foot. 469 E High Point Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,037 | $66,690 | $18,960 | $47,730 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $61,180 | $17,390 | $43,790 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $56,830 | $16,330 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $54,120 | $15,550 | $38,570 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $53,590 | $15,400 | $38,190 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $54,680 | $15,710 | $38,970 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $55,210 | $15,860 | $39,350 |
| 2017 | $4,123 | $55,770 | $16,020 | $39,750 |
| 2016 | $4,462 | $55,770 | $16,020 | $39,750 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $54,680 | $15,710 | $38,970 |
| 2014 | $4,131 | $52,780 | $15,780 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,420 | $15,970 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map