NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,366

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of February 2021

No Short term No Pets Applications in assoc. docs

Last Renter's Agent

Julie Jackson

First State Mortgage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1949

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, lawn care, snow removal, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1949

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Water
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2021-02-15
  • Smoking: No

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1949

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Bought by
Boyer Terry R and Boyer Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
$275,366

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyer Terry R $82,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Rented $1,500 -6.3% --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
09/30/2017 09/30/17 Rented $1,600 -5.9% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Rented $1,700 +6.3% --
10/01/2016 10/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/25/2016 08/25/16 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2016 03/11/16 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,400 $70,760 $19,870 $50,890
2023 $6,108 $64,920 $18,230 $46,690
2022 $5,799 $60,120 $17,120 $43,000
2021 $5,692 $57,250 $16,300 $40,950
2020 $5,679 $56,680 $16,140 $40,540
2019 $5,762 $57,840 $16,470 $41,370
2018 $5,315 $54,570 $16,630 $37,940
2017 $5,314 $55,120 $16,800 $38,320
2016 $4,001 $55,120 $16,800 $38,320
2015 $3,741 $41,850 $16,470 $25,380
2014 $3,784 $40,640 $16,540 $24,100
2013 -- $52,600 $16,740 $35,860
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1221644

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-09-404-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.