464 E High Point Dr Peoria, IL 61614
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E High Point Dr, Peoria, IL 61614 and is currently estimated at $236,661, approximately $171 per square foot. 464 E High Point Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Kellar Primary School, Liberty Leadership Middle School, and Richwoods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Zichterman Karen J
Bought by
Zichterman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zichterman Family Trust | $70,000 | Kavanagh Scully |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,781 | $63,860 | $21,000 | $42,860 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $58,590 | $19,270 | $39,320 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $54,460 | $18,090 | $36,370 |
| 2021 | $4,731 | $47,590 | $17,230 | $30,360 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $51,350 | $17,060 | $34,290 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $52,400 | $17,410 | $34,990 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $52,910 | $17,580 | $35,330 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $53,450 | $17,760 | $35,690 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $53,450 | $17,760 | $35,690 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $52,400 | $17,410 | $34,990 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $50,710 | $17,480 | $33,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,320 | $17,690 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map