206 E Pine Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Pine Ave, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $295,390, approximately $316 per square foot. 206 E Pine Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aguirre Iracema
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Pacheco Alfonso and Pacheco Del Refugio
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Juvencio and Diaz Maria
Bought by
Pachero Alfonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Pacheco Alfonso
Bought by
Diaz Juvencio and Diaz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,550
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Pacheco Enelia and Pacheco Ana B
Bought by
Pacheco Alfonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Schuster Jerome D
Bought by
Pacheco Alfonso and Pacheco Enelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Iracema | $42,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Pachero Alfonso | $250,000 | Multiple | |
| Diaz Juvencio | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Pacheco Alfonso | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Pacheco Alfonso | $115,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pachero Alfonso | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pachero Alfonso | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Juvencio | $121,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Alfonso | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,909 | $75,961 | $35,582 | $40,379 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $69,830 | $32,710 | $37,120 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $64,160 | $29,870 | $34,290 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $61,450 | $28,610 | $32,840 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $58,860 | $27,400 | $31,460 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $56,600 | $26,350 | $30,250 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $51,630 | $26,350 | $25,280 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $49,340 | $25,180 | $24,160 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $45,560 | $23,250 | $22,310 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $42,090 | $21,480 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $42,240 | $22,160 | $20,080 |
| 2013 | $3,745 | $43,100 | $22,610 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map