210 E Pine Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $299,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E Pine Ave, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $255,899, approximately $349 per square foot. 210 E Pine Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Meza Nayeli and Ruiz Edel
Bought by
Meza Nayeli and Ruiz Edel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Froelich Brian A
Bought by
Meza Nayeli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Froelich Brian A and Estate Of Sharon L Hannon
Bought by
Froelich Brian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Nayeli | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Nayeli | $48,000 | Atg | |
| Froelich Brian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,248 | $68,357 | $35,582 | $32,775 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $62,840 | $32,710 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $57,660 | $29,870 | $27,790 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $55,230 | $28,610 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $52,900 | $27,400 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $4,046 | $50,870 | $26,350 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $46,980 | $26,350 | $20,630 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $44,900 | $25,180 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $41,460 | $23,250 | $18,210 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $38,300 | $21,480 | $16,820 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $38,440 | $22,160 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | $3,353 | $39,220 | $22,610 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map