222 E Pine Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Pine Ave, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $335,380, approximately $197 per square foot. 222 E Pine Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Racheva Aneta
Bought by
Racheva Stamil and Racheva Aneta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,470
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Race James and Race Karen
Bought by
Racheva Aneta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,470
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Race James W and Race Karen L
Bought by
Race James W and Race Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racheva Stamil | -- | Multiple | |
| Racheva Aneta S | $180,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Race James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Racheva Aneta S | $177,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,675 | $96,270 | $35,582 | $60,688 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $88,500 | $32,710 | $55,790 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $81,310 | $29,870 | $51,440 |
| 2021 | $6,492 | $77,880 | $28,610 | $49,270 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $74,590 | $27,400 | $47,190 |
| 2019 | $5,926 | $71,720 | $26,350 | $45,370 |
| 2018 | $5,722 | $68,370 | $26,350 | $42,020 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $65,340 | $25,180 | $40,160 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $60,330 | $23,250 | $37,080 |
| 2015 | $5,136 | $55,730 | $21,480 | $34,250 |
| 2014 | $4,983 | $53,850 | $22,160 | $31,690 |
| 2013 | $4,941 | $54,950 | $22,610 | $32,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map