206 E Tripp St Mansfield, MO 65704
Estimated Value: $145,033 - $172,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 E Tripp St, Mansfield, MO 65704 and is currently estimated at $156,008, approximately $116 per square foot. 206 E Tripp St is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Mansfield Junior High School, and Mansfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $14,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $566 | $12,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $453 | $11,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $559 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map