208 E Tripp St Mansfield, MO 65704
Estimated Value: $139,365 - $169,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Tripp St, Mansfield, MO 65704 and is currently estimated at $151,841, approximately $118 per square foot. 208 E Tripp St is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Mansfield Junior High School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Dunlap Steven W and Dunlap Deborah
Bought by
Dunlap Kenneth E and Dunlap Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $551 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $508 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $440 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |