206 Greenmore Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $467,784 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Greenmore Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $501,196, approximately $200 per square foot. 206 Greenmore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Janice L Wheeler Irrevocable Testamentar and Holmes Susan C
Bought by
206 Greenmore Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Wheeler Janice L
Bought by
Trust For Susan C Holmes and Trust For Paul T Crebs Jr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 206 Greenmore Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust For Susan C Holmes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,978 | $89,870 | $28,440 | $61,430 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $76,900 | $22,900 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $76,900 | $22,900 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $64,320 | $22,900 | $41,420 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $64,320 | $22,900 | $41,420 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $58,430 | $19,040 | $39,390 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $58,430 | $19,040 | $39,390 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $51,640 | $17,140 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $51,640 | $17,140 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $40,360 | $12,410 | $27,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map