212 Greenmore Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $443,446 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Greenmore Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $454,612, approximately $213 per square foot. 212 Greenmore Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,603 | $84,950 | $29,600 | $55,350 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $71,080 | $23,260 | $47,820 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $71,080 | $23,260 | $47,820 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $58,810 | $23,260 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $58,810 | $23,260 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $54,800 | $19,190 | $35,610 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $54,800 | $19,190 | $35,610 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $50,520 | $17,290 | $33,230 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $50,520 | $17,290 | $33,230 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $39,250 | $12,540 | $26,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map