206 Haymaker Ln Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Haymaker Ln, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $822,136, approximately $357 per square foot. 206 Haymaker Ln is a home with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Roup Douglas M and Lafehr Teresa J
Bought by
Lafehr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,422
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Lafehr Living Trust
Bought by
Roup Douglas M and Lafehr Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,422
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Roup Douglas M and Lafeher Teresa J
Bought by
Lafehr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Lehman Farm Llc
Bought by
Roup Douglas M and Lafehr Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafehr Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roup Douglas M | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lafehr Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roup Douglas M | $109,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roup Douglas M | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roup Douglas M | $418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $56,060 | $10,940 | $45,120 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $56,060 | $10,940 | $45,120 |
| 2023 | $8,533 | $61,940 | $9,130 | $52,810 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $43,210 | $7,690 | $35,520 |
| 2021 | $6,427 | $44,450 | $7,910 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $42,570 | $5,580 | $36,990 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $13,860 | $5,580 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $277 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13 | $90 | $90 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map