634 Sawyers Pond Dr Severance, CO 80615
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 Sawyers Pond Dr, Severance, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $491,129, approximately $277 per square foot. 634 Sawyers Pond Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Orth Braydan Noah and Orth Natalie Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,245
Outstanding Balance
$477,584
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$13,545
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orth Braydan Noah | $514,900 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orth Braydan Noah | $485,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $28,560 | $4,940 | $23,620 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $32,830 | $5,290 | $27,540 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $10,380 | $10,380 | $27,540 |
| 2022 | $178 | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $161 | $1,110 | $1,110 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map