206 Hickory Tree Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Hickory Tree Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $504,842, approximately $186 per square foot. 206 Hickory Tree Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Webb Winford H and Webb Deniece D
Bought by
Webb Winford and Webb Deniece
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Andrew Clarkson W and Andrew Anne S
Bought by
Webb Winford H and Webb Deniece D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,015
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$451,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Stonecreek Development Inc
Bought by
Clarkson W Andrew and Clarkson Anne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Ridgemoor Properties Inc
Bought by
Stonecreek Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Real Estate Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Property Consultants Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Louisville Realty Corp
Bought by
Ridgemoor Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Jerome Perotka
Bought by
Louisville Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Winford | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Winford H | $249,000 | -- | |
| Clarkson W Andrew | $224,000 | -- | |
| Stonecreek Development Inc | -- | -- | |
| Property Consultants Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ridgemoor Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Louisville Realty Corp | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Winford H | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarkson W Andrew | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonecreek Development Inc | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgemoor Properties Inc | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Webb Winford H | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $90,100 | $34,390 | $55,710 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $73,600 | $22,930 | $50,670 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $73,600 | $22,930 | $50,670 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $63,630 | $22,930 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $63,630 | $22,930 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $4,856 | $62,000 | $22,860 | $39,140 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $62,000 | $22,860 | $39,140 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $59,130 | $19,060 | $40,070 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $59,130 | $19,060 | $40,070 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $55,100 | $14,310 | $40,790 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $54,320 | $14,310 | $40,010 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $51,210 | $10,170 | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map