206 Kruse St Welcome, MN 56181
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Kruse St, Welcome, MN 56181 and is currently estimated at $142,733, approximately $100 per square foot. 206 Kruse St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Welcome Elementary School, Sherburn Elementary School, and Trimont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Runkle Ronald L and Runkle Diane M
Bought by
Johnson Stacie and Runkle Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stacie | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $139,900 | $7,900 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $137,700 | $5,500 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $106,300 | $2,900 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $101,500 | $2,900 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $81,000 | $2,900 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $79,200 | $2,900 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $67,300 | $2,900 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $58,800 | $2,900 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $35,400 | $1,740 | $33,660 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $35,500 | $1,742 | $33,758 |
| 2015 | $750 | $36,400 | $1,739 | $34,661 |
| 2013 | $903 | $40,600 | $1,742 | $38,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map