NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Limehouse Dr Ladson, SC 29456

Estimated Value: $297,000 - $332,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $289,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,247 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

This lovely home offers 5 bedrooms, 2 baths (Jack and Jill style) new laminate flooring, updated windows, a great kitchen, large fenced in back yard, a wonderful deck for entertaining, and more! As you enter into the home you are greeted by a cozy living room area with a gorgeous bay window offering tons of natural light. Off to the left of the living room you will find the converted garage which makes for a 5th bedroom. As you continue through the home, you'll come into the kitchen which offers plenty of cabinetry, tile floors, an appliance package, and separate dining area.Off from the kitchen you will find the laundry area that offers space for extra storage. The master suite as well as the 3 additional bedrooms are comfortable in size and are perfect for the perfect family! Come and see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lakema Mcqueen-byas

The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams License #98107 Listed on: 03/08/2023

The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Rashad-dalao Coles

Coldwell Banker Realty License #126644

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • Converted Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: Jamison Terrace
  • Directions: From Ladson Rd Turn Onto Limehouse Drive. Home Will Be On Your Left
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Blown, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Formal Living
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Features: .5 - 1 Acre
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Summerville CPW

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2023
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Williams-Moseley Tarsha
Bought by
Burris Tevon Keon and Mcdonald Oddessey
Seller's Agent
Lakema Mcqueen-byas
The Husted Team powered by Keller Williams
Buyer's Agent
Rashad-dalao Coles
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$284,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.76%
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$321,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Wilbur J and Carroll Sheila
Bought by
Carroll Wilbur J and Carroll Sheila

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Caldwell James C and Caldwell Judy L
Bought by
Carroll Wilbur J and Carroll Shelia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co
Bought by
Caldwell James C and Caldwell Judy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Kinzel Lee Norman and The State Of South Carolina

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burris Tevon Keon $289,000 None Listed On Document
Carroll Wilbur J -- --
Williams Moseley Tarsha $163,000 None Available
Carroll Wilbur J $128,000 None Available
Caldwell James C $59,500 --
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Company $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burris Tevon Keon $283,765
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $289,000 +1.8% $181 / Sq Ft
03/08/2023 03/08/23 For Sale $284,000 +74.2% $178 / Sq Ft
01/09/2018 01/09/18 Sold $163,000 -4.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2017 12/03/17 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2017 07/09/17 For Sale $170,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,369 $17,252 $5,100 $12,152
2024 $6,238 $17,252 $5,100 $12,152
2023 $6,238 $6,480 $1,280 $5,200
2022 $1,234 $6,480 $1,280 $5,200
2021 $1,234 $6,480 $1,280 $5,200
2020 $1,137 $6,620 $1,680 $4,940
2019 $1,212 $6,620 $1,680 $4,940
2018 $785 $6,620 $1,680 $4,940
2017 $2,327 $6,620 $1,680 $4,940
2016 $2,293 $6,620 $1,680 $4,940
2015 $2,289 $6,620 $1,680 $4,940
2014 $2,198 $107,640 $0 $0
2013 -- $6,460 $0 $0

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 23005071

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 154-02-02-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.