$425,000
UNDER CONTRACT

206 Miner Ct Isleton, CA 95641

Estimated payment $2,474/month

Total Views 3,644
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$332 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Isleton Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Gazebo
  • Central Heating

About This Home

An exceptional opportunity awaits at 206 Miner Ct in Isleton, CA, presenting an inviting home poised for immediate occupancy. The kitchen, a central gathering point, showcases an attractive backsplash that complements the space, alongside a custom range hood designed for both utility and refined aesthetics. The home offers four bedrooms and two baths, Anderson windows throughout including slider installed in 2025 and a new 30 year roof installed in 2021. Beyond the interior, an expansive patio creates an ideal setting for relaxation, extending into a dedicated outdoor living space that invites tranquil moments. The generous outdoor dining area provides a wonderful spot for enjoying meals, all within a securely fenced backyard. This property offers a harmonious blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment, awaiting a discerning homeowner.

Listing Agent

Chad Cabral

Compass License #01978384 Listed on: 03/23/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 8,059 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned LD

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Radiant Heating System
  • 220 Volts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.185
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7A1277
  • Directions: from Hwy 160 take a rt on A St, rt on 2nd St, left on Delta Ave, rt on 3rd Ave, rt on Miner Crt house is on left.
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Court
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • OtherStructures: Storage, Shed(s), Gazebo
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, RV Storage, Boat, Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Radiant, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: River Delta Unified
  • Junior High Dist: River Delta Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8059
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1974

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,458 $225,999 $52,724 $173,275
2024 $2,458 $221,569 $51,691 $169,878
2023 $2,442 $217,226 $50,678 $166,548
2022 $2,402 $212,968 $49,685 $163,283
2021 $2,332 $208,793 $48,711 $160,082
2020 $2,236 $206,653 $48,212 $158,441
2019 $2,153 $202,602 $47,267 $155,335
2018 $2,206 $198,631 $46,341 $152,290
2017 $2,093 $194,737 $45,433 $149,304
2016 $2,058 $190,920 $44,543 $146,377
2015 $2,060 $188,053 $43,874 $144,179
2014 $2,038 $184,370 $43,015 $141,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $107,500 North American Title Co
Grant Deed $150,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Closed $220,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $148,661 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 226035120

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 157-0231-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.