NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Pleasantview Dr Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $225,673

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $148,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Charming ranch offers 4 bedrooms, kitchen, living room, 1 bath, New roof, 4 new windows, new front door, new furnace, new waterheater, new driveway, insulation in walls, new appliances, newer sink & vanity in bathroom, refinished original hardwood floors throughout, Master bedroom has new sheet rock, ceiling fan & New Trim, New front door, New garage door with remote and new gutters. Central Air and large back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Egan

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401210637 Listed on: 04/17/2021

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin DiBlasi

Listing by NextHome CNY Realty License #10401327649

NextHome CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,309

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 8,680 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x140
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-083-000-0003-017-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,309

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

8,680 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant View Tr Sec A
  • Directions: Off of Buckley road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1993
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-083-000-0003-017-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8680.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4309.0
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,100
9.71%
Current Estimated Value
$225,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,673
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,129
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,544

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Kirnan Sandra
Bought by
Gurak Brian R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,410
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Jewell James
Bought by
Kirnan Sandra

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Read Andrew $148,000 None Available
Read Andrew $148,000 None Available
Gurak Brian R $86,090 Fitzpatrick & Snyder
Kirnan Sandra $50,000 Mcdonald & Kimball Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Read Andrew $137,000
Closed Read Andrew $137,000
Previous Owner Gurak Brian R $86,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $148,000 +9.7% $140 / Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2021 04/17/21 For Sale $134,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,174 $148,000 $14,200 $133,800
2024 $6,174 $148,000 $14,200 $133,800
2023 $5,913 $148,000 $14,200 $133,800
2022 $5,445 $148,000 $14,200 $133,800
2021 $4,500 $101,000 $14,200 $86,800
2020 $3,632 $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
2019 $1,934 $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
2018 $3,796 $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
2017 $804 $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
2016 $3,630 $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
2015 -- $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
2014 -- $93,500 $14,200 $79,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1330462

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-083-000-0003-017-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.