206 Riley Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Riley Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $661,360, approximately $553 per square foot. 206 Riley Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Kiel Danny Ross and Hammon Nancy S
Bought by
Hammon Nancy S and Kiel Danny Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,153
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Edward F
Bought by
Kiel Danny Ross and Hammon Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Fry Roberts Edward and Fry Elsie
Bought by
Roberts Edward F and Roberts Elsie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammon Nancy S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kiel Danny Ross | $259,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Roberts Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammon Nancy S | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Kiel Danny Ross | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $361,916 | $206,813 | $155,103 |
| 2024 | $4,692 | $354,820 | $202,758 | $152,062 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $347,864 | $198,783 | $149,081 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $341,044 | $194,886 | $146,158 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $334,358 | $191,065 | $143,293 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $324,443 | $185,399 | $139,044 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $318,082 | $181,764 | $136,318 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $311,846 | $178,200 | $133,646 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $305,732 | $174,706 | $131,026 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $301,140 | $172,082 | $129,058 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $295,242 | $168,712 | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map