Estimated Value: $162,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 River Dr, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $183,344, approximately $152 per square foot. 206 River Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Smith Capps Mary Lois and Capps Justus Le
Bought by
Capps Troy Len
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,985
Outstanding Balance
$48,814
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Bought by
Capps Mary Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Troy Len | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Capps Mary Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capps Troy Len | $54,985 |