206 S Reymann St Ranson, WV 25438
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438 and is currently estimated at $231,230. 206 S Reymann St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ranson Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Smith Bryan
Bought by
Bradford Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Coleman Jennifer Sue and Martinez Jennifer Sue
Bought by
Smith Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Charles W | $146,200 | None Available | |
| Smith Bryan | $45,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $94,200 | $33,100 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $89,600 | $33,100 | $56,500 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $89,600 | $33,100 | $56,500 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $77,500 | $27,600 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $72,300 | $27,600 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $72,300 | $27,600 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $71,600 | $26,200 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $928 | $65,100 | $20,700 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $952 | $66,800 | $20,700 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $74,300 | $27,600 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $928 | $65,000 | $27,600 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $898 | $63,000 | $24,800 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map