206 SE 2nd St Corning, AR 72422
Estimated Value: $51,358 - $79,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 SE 2nd St, Corning, AR 72422 and is currently estimated at $70,340, approximately $83 per square foot. 206 SE 2nd St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $6,250 | $300 | $5,950 |
| 2024 | $208 | $6,250 | $300 | $5,950 |
| 2023 | $208 | $6,250 | $300 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $190 | $4,310 | $300 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $182 | $4,310 | $300 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $174 | $4,310 | $300 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $174 | $4,310 | $300 | $4,010 |
| 2018 | $166 | $4,310 | $300 | $4,010 |
| 2017 | $159 | $3,410 | $260 | $3,150 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,410 | $260 | $3,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,410 | $260 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,410 | $260 | $3,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,410 | $260 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map