NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Stonehedge Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $231,124 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2020

Last sale price $160,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,801 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • West Genesee Middle School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Right in the heart of Camillus, this move in ready ranch is a stones throw away from West Genesee High School! Step inside to gleaming hardwood floors throughout and tons of natural light with the large bay window. 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with a large, full basement w/ poured foundation. HUGE fully fenced in back yard with plenty of privacy from neighbors. Tons of upgrades including newer roof, furnace, hot water heater, & refinished hardwoods. Exterior has recently been painted along with a new front porch, walk way, and landscaping giving this home incredible curb appeal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy (TJ) Perkins

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10301221758 Listed on: 07/16/2020

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Caporiccio

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301217665

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Shake Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-059-000-0002-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,128

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Stonehedge
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-059-000-0002-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5128.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2020
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
List Price
$147,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
8.18%
Current Estimated Value
$241,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,531
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$152,400
Outstanding Balance
$133,077
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,454

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
List Price
$129,999
Sold Price
$129,850
Premium/Discount to List
-$149
-0.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.30%
Original Mortgage
$126,024
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Sanderson Dorette
Bought by
Sanderson Dorette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Bowman Dorothy E
Bought by
Sanderson Dorette

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bledsoe Stephanie M $160,000 None Available
Bledsoe Stephanie M $160,000 None Available
Seibt Brandon $129,850 --
Seibt Brandon $129,850 --
Sanderson Dorette -- Michael Kawa
Sanderson Dorette $98,000 Michael Kawa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bledsoe Stephanie M $152,400
Closed Bledsoe Stephanie M $152,400
Previous Owner Seibt Brandon $126,024
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $160,000 +8.2% $175 / Sq Ft
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $147,900 +13.9% $162 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $129,850 -0.1% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $129,999 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,131 $155,000 $22,000 $133,000
2024 $6,131 $155,000 $22,000 $133,000
2023 $5,890 $155,000 $22,000 $133,000
2022 $6,015 $155,000 $22,000 $133,000
2021 $6,194 $155,000 $22,000 $133,000
2020 $5,130 $122,500 $22,000 $100,500
2019 $1,428 $122,500 $22,000 $100,500
2018 $1,914 $100,000 $22,000 $78,000
2017 $1,369 $100,000 $22,000 $78,000
2016 $1,813 $98,000 $22,000 $76,000
2015 -- $98,000 $22,000 $76,000
2014 -- $98,000 $22,000 $76,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1279355

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-059-000-0002-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.