206 Taughannock Blvd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $692,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Taughannock Blvd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $475,113, approximately $152 per square foot. 206 Taughannock Blvd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Two Hundred Six Llc
Bought by
Nicotera Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,516
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
206 Llc
Bought by
206 Taughannock Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,516
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
206 Llc
Bought by
Mayo John P and Mayo Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
206 Llc
Bought by
Zilberstein Noam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
206 Llc
Bought by
Zaharis Mark S and Zaharis Adrienne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
206 Taughannock Llc
Bought by
206 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Zaharis Mark
Bought by
206 Taughannock Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Zaharis Peter
Bought by
Zaharis Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History