NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,098 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,262 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2025

Move-In-Ready! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home in Suffolk! The open floor plan is great for entertaining, while the private backyard offers a peaceful retreat. Bring your buyers. You don't want to miss this!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lymary Ortiz

MR Rivera Realty Group Listed on: 06/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $622

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 10,498

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$622

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 214.03
  • Estimated Year Built: 1940
  • Address Street Name Website: Tree
  • Address Website: 206 Tree LN
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Porch
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1098

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 3 Space, Off Street, Driveway Spc

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 622

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southwestern Elementary
  • School High School: Lakeland
  • Middle School: Forest Glen Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
72019 Llc
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.08%
Views
277
Current Estimated Value
$220,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.62%
Original Mortgage
$14,500
Outstanding Balance
$14,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$206,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Singleton Ken
Bought by
72019 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Jones Betty
Bought by
Singleton Ken

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Copeland David E $235,000 Fidelity National Title
72019 Llc $42,000 Old Republic National Title
Singleton Ken $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Copeland David E $14,500
Open Copeland David E $218,825
Previous Owner 72019 Llc $50,000
Previous Owner Singleton Ken $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $235,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $214 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $799 $59,800 $24,100 $35,700
2024 $1,090 $58,100 $24,100 $34,000
2023 $1,015 $54,800 $21,900 $32,900
2022 $540 $49,500 $21,900 $27,600
2021 $493 $44,400 $16,800 $27,600
2020 $493 $44,400 $16,800 $27,600
2019 $493 $44,400 $16,800 $27,600
2018 $621 $44,600 $16,800 $27,800
2017 $477 $44,600 $16,800 $27,800
2016 $477 $44,600 $16,800 $27,800
2015 $102 $44,600 $16,800 $27,800
2014 $102 $44,600 $16,800 $27,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10586898

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 152707000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.