206 Vineyard Valley Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $625,522 - $1,204,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Vineyard Valley Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $785,381, approximately $375 per square foot. 206 Vineyard Valley Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Villages On Vine
Bought by
Ye Yisong and Huang Wei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ye Yisong | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $662,236 | $167,262 | $494,974 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $649,252 | $163,983 | $485,269 |
| 2023 | $7,633 | $636,522 | $160,768 | $475,754 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $620,000 | $99,000 | $521,000 |
| 2021 | $7,066 | $583,000 | $99,000 | $484,000 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $528,000 | $95,000 | $433,000 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $524,000 | $99,000 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $6,137 | $492,000 | $98,000 | $394,000 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $487,000 | $102,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $447,000 | $98,000 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $447,000 | $98,000 | $349,000 |
| 2014 | $6,107 | $447,000 | $98,000 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map