206 Wadhams Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,233
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Wadhams Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $409,834, approximately $183 per square foot. 206 Wadhams Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Garza Linda S
Bought by
Geck Jeffrey A and Geck Tammy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geck Jeffrey A | $370,000 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $120,300 | $120,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $932 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,700 | $91,700 | $0 |