207 Wadhams Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $297,363 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Wadhams Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $331,591, approximately $208 per square foot. 207 Wadhams Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $762 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $106,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $89,100 | $89,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,100 | $63,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $60,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map