227 Wadhams Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Wadhams Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $500,474, approximately $257 per square foot. 227 Wadhams Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Sienkiewicz Jerome G and Sienkiewicz Karen J
Bought by
Sienkiewicz Jerome G and Sienkiewicz Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sienkiewicz Jerome G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $187,500 | $187,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |