206 Willow Ave Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Willow Ave, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $267,366, approximately $261 per square foot. 206 Willow Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Stanley Charles L
Bought by
Boyles Sharon R and Boyles Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,596
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,770
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyles Sharon R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyles Sharon R | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $228,800 | $64,900 | $163,900 |
| 2024 | $928 | $228,800 | $64,900 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $615 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $582 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $568 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $996 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $528 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $513 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $424 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map