$316,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

2060 Carty Way Needles, CA 92363

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,102 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

About This Home

As of May 2026

Stunning Three Bedroom Home with RV Parking and Spacious Floorplan Welcome to your dream oasis in beautiful Needles, California! This exceptional three-bedroom, two-bathroom home features a spacious open floor plan that is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Each generously sized bedroom is complemented by a walk-in closet, ensuring that you have all the storage space you need. At the heart of this home is a large kitchen that will delight any home cook. It boasts a convenient breakfast bar for casual dining and a dedicated desk space, perfectly suited for meal planning or remote work. With ample counter space and modern appliances, this kitchen is as functional as it is inviting. You'll love the seamless flow of the living areas, highlighted by stylish tile and laminate floors throughout. The indoor laundry room adds a touch of convenience, making chores a breeze. Set on an oversized lot, this home features beautifully landscaped grounds that enhance its charm and appeal. The three-car, boat-deep garage offers abundant space for vehicles and watercraft, while the dedicated RV parking and hookups cater to your adventurous lifestyle. Located just moments away from the stunning Colorado River, you can enjoy a wealth of outdoor activities at your doorstep. Don’t miss out on the opportunity to own this beautiful home that seamlessly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Schedule your private tour today and make this wonderful property yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shantell Hazlewood

River Sisters Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-880-5733 License #02064051 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Co-Listed By

Kimberli Willis

River Sisters Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-880-5733 License #02076177

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberli Willis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Controlled Entrance

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Tax Tract Number 9119
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0185311530000
  • $330 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0185311530000
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2102.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Parking
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 150.33
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Bath(s)

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, RV Access/Parking, RV Hook-Ups, Controlled Entrance, Driveway, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Golf, Dog Park, Fishing

Schools

  • High School Other: Needles

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13127.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3014

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13127.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 107.00
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 9119
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 330.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Schroeder James L and Schroeder Tammie S
Bought by
Schroeder James L and Schroeder Tammie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Schroeder James L and Schroeder Tammie S
Bought by
Schroeder James L and Schroeder Tammie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $316,000 -1.9% $150 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $322,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,432 $210,448 $45,930 $164,518
2024 $2,393 $206,321 $45,029 $161,292
2023 $2,706 $202,275 $44,146 $158,129
2022 $2,650 $198,308 $43,280 $155,028
2021 $2,615 $194,419 $42,431 $151,988
2020 $2,604 $192,426 $41,996 $150,430
2019 $2,620 $188,653 $41,173 $147,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: JT26085903

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0185-311-53

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.