Estimated Value: $126,573 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Culpepper St, Milan, TN 38358 and is currently estimated at $150,143, approximately $116 per square foot. 2060 Culpepper St is a home located in Gibson County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Bought by
Cunningham Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Bought by
Wright Paul H and Wright Rohelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1990
Bought by
Williamson Mckinley and Williamson Bettie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1988
Bought by
Mcclough Manuel D and Mcclough Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Bought by
Robert Powell J and Robert Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Linda | $3,000 | -- | |
| Wright Paul H | $1,000 | -- | |
| Williamson Mckinley | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mcclough Manuel D | $15,000 | -- | |
| Robert Powell J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $32,200 | $3,000 | $29,200 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $32,200 | $3,000 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $520 | $15,925 | $1,750 | $14,175 |
| 2022 | $508 | $15,925 | $1,750 | $14,175 |
| 2021 | $519 | $15,925 | $1,750 | $14,175 |
| 2020 | $774 | $15,925 | $1,750 | $14,175 |
| 2019 | $703 | $15,925 | $1,750 | $14,175 |
| 2018 | $679 | $15,075 | $1,750 | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $671 | $15,075 | $1,750 | $13,325 |
| 2016 | $671 | $15,075 | $1,750 | $13,325 |
| 2015 | $643 | $15,075 | $1,750 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | $643 | $15,075 | $1,750 | $13,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map