2060 Oldfields Circle South Dr Indianapolis, IN 46228
Wynnedale-Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Oldfields Circle South Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228 and is currently estimated at $281,746, approximately $129 per square foot. 2060 Oldfields Circle South Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crooked Creek Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Engel Warren R
Bought by
Showley Mary Jo and Mary Jo Showley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showley Mary Jo | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $232,500 | $43,600 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $225,400 | $43,600 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $225,400 | $43,600 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $225,400 | $43,600 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $173,100 | $35,200 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $173,100 | $35,200 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $173,100 | $35,200 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $168,200 | $35,200 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $166,500 | $35,200 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $166,700 | $35,200 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $159,800 | $35,200 | $124,600 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $159,800 | $35,200 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map