$235,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,469/month

Total Views 7,020
2 Beds
2 Baths
2,132 Sq Ft
$110 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • North Central High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Investors here is your chance to be in a desirable neighborhood! Endless possibilities meet timeless charm in this all-brick ranch. This home is a true canvas, ready for your personal vision-whether you're looking to modernize, customize, or create your dream space, this home is for you! Offering generous square footage and a functional layout, this property provides the perfect foundation to update it exactly how you want. Enjoy peace of mind with some mechanical updates already in place, including a newer HVAC system and water heater. Nestled in a desirable, established neighborhood, this home combines solid construction with incredible potential-an opportunity you don't come across often. If you've been searching for a home you can truly make your own, this is it.

Listing Agent

Tamika Patterson

BLK Key Realty Brokerage Email: Tamikapatterson.sold@gmail.com License #RB21002610 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,592

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 490616130035000800
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490616130035000800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,592

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Building Area Total: 2870
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • On Market Date: 2026-04-02
  • Subdivision Name: Northern Estates
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: Tamikapatterson.sold@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 492
  • Fireplace Features: Two Sided, Basement
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Living Area: 2132
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1640
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394
  • Parcel Number: 490616130035000800
  • Acres: 1/2-1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2592
  • Tax Lot: 490616130035000800
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1296
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $213,900 $36,200 $177,700
2024 $2,607 $213,700 $36,200 $177,500
2023 $2,607 $213,700 $36,200 $177,500
2022 $2,436 $213,700 $36,200 $177,500
2021 $2,475 $186,000 $34,200 $151,800
2020 $2,066 $167,500 $34,200 $133,300
2019 $2,002 $171,600 $34,200 $137,400
2018 $1,982 $173,100 $34,200 $138,900
2017 $1,851 $166,400 $34,200 $132,200
2016 $1,561 $152,800 $34,200 $118,600
2014 $1,263 $147,600 $34,200 $113,400
2013 $1,129 $132,100 $34,200 $97,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $235,000 -6.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $249,999 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22092930

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-06-16-130-035.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.