2060 Vartikian Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $498,926 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2060 Vartikian Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $519,732, approximately $244 per square foot. 2060 Vartikian Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Sepetjian Richard A and Sepetjian Wanda J
Bought by
Sepetjian Richard A and Sepetjian Wanda J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepetjian Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $222,450 | $59,724 | $162,726 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $213,813 | $57,405 | $156,408 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $209,622 | $56,280 | $153,342 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $205,513 | $55,177 | $150,336 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $203,407 | $54,612 | $148,795 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $199,420 | $53,542 | $145,878 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $195,511 | $52,493 | $143,018 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $191,678 | $51,464 | $140,214 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $187,920 | $50,455 | $137,465 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $185,099 | $49,698 | $135,401 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $181,474 | $48,725 | $132,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map