2087 Sample Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $546,866 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2087 Sample Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $573,717, approximately $241 per square foot. 2087 Sample Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Epps William E
Bought by
Alvarado Michael T and Alvarado Rita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,893
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Epps Therese A
Bought by
Epps William E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Michael T | $315,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Epps William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Michael T | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $413,743 | $91,938 | $321,805 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $397,679 | $88,369 | $309,310 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $389,883 | $86,637 | $303,246 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $382,239 | $84,939 | $297,300 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $370,000 | $100,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $360,000 | $75,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $349,800 | $79,500 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $330,000 | $75,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $315,000 | $80,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $306,400 | $88,500 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $287,000 | $82,900 | $204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map