20601 Highway 2 E Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,086
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20601 Highway 2 E, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $279,807, approximately $90 per square foot. 20601 Highway 2 E is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Pine Grove School, Blue Mountain School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $15,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $15,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $15,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $14,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $14,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $14,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $14,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $15,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $15,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $15,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $14,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map