3220 County Road 522 Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 County Road 522, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $112,561, approximately $68 per square foot. 3220 County Road 522 is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Pine Grove School, Blue Mountain School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Mauney Kent and Trullet Karen Mauney
Bought by
Trustees Of Lowry Church Cemetery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of Lowry Church Cemetery | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $5,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $705 | $5,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $705 | $5,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $7,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $7,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $697 | $5,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,892 | $0 | $0 |