NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $439,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20609 N 11th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $406,241, approximately $262 per square foot. 20609 N 11th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Humpherys Heather Anne and Humpherys Grant W
Bought by
Humpherys Grant W
Current Estimated Value
$406,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,723
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Humpherys Grant W
Bought by
Humpherys Grant Warren and Humpherys Heather Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,723
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Humpherys Grant and Humpherys Heather
Bought by
Humpherys Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Ross Donald Gordon
Bought by
Humpherys Grant and Humpherys Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Humpherys Grant W -- First Arizona Title Agency
Humpherys Grant Warren -- Accommodation
Humpherys Grant W -- First Arizona Title Agency
Humpherys Family Trust -- None Available
Humpherys Grant $126,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Humpherys Grant W $200,000
Closed Humpherys Grant $121,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,252 $14,393 -- --
2024 $1,218 $13,707 -- --
2023 $1,218 $28,550 $5,710 $22,840
2022 $1,173 $22,500 $4,500 $18,000
2021 $1,225 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2020 $1,202 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2019 $1,165 $16,780 $3,350 $13,430
2018 $1,125 $15,650 $3,130 $12,520
2017 $1,086 $14,150 $2,830 $11,320
2016 $1,025 $13,050 $2,610 $10,440
2015 $915 $11,450 $2,290 $9,160
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.