Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,075,724
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Corral St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $989,681, approximately $444 per square foot. 2061 Corral St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Wiest James J and Wiest Deborah R
Bought by
Neal Jay J and Neal Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,241
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$816,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Orienti Frank J and Orienti Linda D
Bought by
Wiest James J and Wiest Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Jay J | $648,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wiest James J | $189,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Jay J | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiest James J | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,656 | $885,526 | $204,978 | $680,548 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $851,141 | $197,019 | $654,122 |
| 2022 | $8,409 | $750,320 | $174,131 | $576,189 |
| 2021 | $7,128 | $635,865 | $147,569 | $488,296 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $567,736 | $131,758 | $435,978 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $551,200 | $127,920 | $423,280 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $530,000 | $123,000 | $407,000 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $496,000 | $115,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $483,000 | $112,000 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $5,140 | $463,000 | $107,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $409,000 | $95,000 | $314,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map