Estimated Value: $816,000 - $1,036,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5573 Bluff St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $947,572, approximately $392 per square foot. 5573 Bluff St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Herrera Dayna L
Bought by
Dayna Leanne Herrera Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Herrera Robert L
Bought by
Herrera Robert L and Herrera Dayna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Herrera Dayna L
Bought by
Herrera Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dayna Leanne Herrera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrera Robert L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herrera Robert L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Robert L | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Robert L | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $373,891 | $127,453 | $246,438 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $359,373 | $122,504 | $236,869 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $352,327 | $120,102 | $232,225 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $345,420 | $117,748 | $227,672 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $341,879 | $116,541 | $225,338 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $335,176 | $114,256 | $220,920 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $328,605 | $112,017 | $216,588 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $322,163 | $109,821 | $212,342 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $315,847 | $107,668 | $208,179 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $311,103 | $106,051 | $205,052 |
| 2014 | $3,256 | $305,012 | $103,975 | $201,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map