Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly McGee
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 601-8424
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,311,000
Amazing Value! Bright & Spacious in Fisherman's Flats- A Rare Opportunity! Nestled in the sought-after Fisherman's Flats neighborhood, this sweet single-level, 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an inviting blend of space, comfort, and potential. Located in Monterey's coveted Sunbelt, where sunshine is plentiful, this home is perfect for those seeking a bright and welcoming atmosphere. With a functional layout and generous square footage, this property offers the opportunity to update and personalize to your taste. Whether you're looking for a friendly neighborhood, extra space for guests, or a home office setup, this residence delivers. The large family room has a full bathroom and separate entrance, and has the potential to be an ADU. The large front yard has established roses, climbing vines and an inviting courtyard. The large backyard has a peak of the ocean and mature fruit trees, and plenty of sun for the garden of your dreams. The oversized garage has room for all your gear! Enjoy the convenience of nearby parks and easy access to downtown Monterey, all while savoring the peaceful residential feel that Fisherman's Flats is known for. Don't miss this chance to secure a home in one of Monterey's sunniest and most beloved communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01461317 Listed on: 05/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Roberto Ramos | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Salazar Roberto Ramos | $1,200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Storm Valerie Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Storm Valerie | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Brown Alison | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Carol J Sims Living Trust | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Woman Carol J | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Storm Valerie | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carol J Sims Living Trust | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -4.0% | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,250,000 | -3.8% | $600 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $1,299,000 | -3.7% | $624 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,349,000 | -1.9% | $648 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $1,375,000 | -3.5% | $660 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | For Sale | $1,425,000 | -- | $684 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $140,641 | $46,349 | $94,292 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $137,885 | $45,441 | $92,444 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $135,182 | $44,550 | $90,632 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $132,532 | $43,677 | $88,855 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $129,934 | $42,821 | $87,113 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $128,602 | $42,382 | $86,220 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $126,081 | $41,551 | $84,530 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $123,610 | $40,737 | $82,873 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $121,188 | $39,939 | $81,249 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $118,812 | $39,156 | $79,656 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $117,028 | $38,568 | $78,460 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $114,737 | $37,813 | $76,924 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly McGee
Coldwell Banker Realty
(831) 601-8424
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jose Salazar
Real Brokerage Technologies
(831) 622-6200
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82008383
APN: 013-291-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.