2061 Rainy Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Rainy Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $325,310, approximately $242 per square foot. 2061 Rainy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Scott Richard C and Scott Susan S
Bought by
Scott Richard C and Scott Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $180,259 | $51,720 | $128,539 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $173,261 | $49,712 | $123,549 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $169,865 | $48,738 | $121,127 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $166,535 | $47,783 | $118,752 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $164,829 | $47,294 | $117,535 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $161,598 | $46,367 | $115,231 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $158,430 | $45,458 | $112,972 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $155,324 | $44,567 | $110,757 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $152,280 | $43,694 | $108,586 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,993 | $43,038 | $106,955 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,055 | $42,195 | $104,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map