2061 Walnut Blvd Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,246,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2061 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,176,279, approximately $814 per square foot. 2061 Walnut Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Gisser Susan
Bought by
Gisser Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Gisser Susan K
Bought by
Gisser Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Gisser Robert G
Bought by
Gisser Robert G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gisser Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Gisser Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Gisser Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $139,233 | $39,187 | $100,046 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $136,504 | $38,419 | $98,085 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $133,828 | $37,666 | $96,162 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $131,205 | $36,928 | $94,277 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $128,633 | $36,204 | $92,429 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $124,820 | $35,131 | $89,689 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $122,374 | $34,443 | $87,931 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $119,975 | $33,768 | $86,207 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $117,623 | $33,106 | $84,517 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $115,857 | $32,609 | $83,248 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $113,589 | $31,971 | $81,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map