2062 Tabor St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $642,782 - $695,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2062 Tabor St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $665,946, approximately $284 per square foot. 2062 Tabor St is a home with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Jason Sauer and Jason Melissa Weber
Bought by
Jason Sauer and Jason Melissa Weber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Saint Aubyn Homes Llc
Bought by
Sauer Jason and Weber Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,800
Outstanding Balance
$343,583
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Sauer | -- | None Available | |
| Sauer Jason | $450,800 | Unified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauer Jason | $390,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,037 | $39,438 | $9,694 | $29,744 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $42,499 | $7,605 | $34,894 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $31,991 | $7,888 | $24,103 |
| 2021 | $5,536 | $32,911 | $8,115 | $24,796 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $30,952 | $7,214 | $23,738 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $20,677 | $7,214 | $13,463 |
| 2018 | $733 | $4,350 | $4,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $145 | $145 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map