20620 Hollow Pine Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,343,160 - $1,507,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20620 Hollow Pine Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,429,040, approximately $475 per square foot. 20620 Hollow Pine Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Shan Ai Wen
Bought by
Abdou Tarek and Abdou Noha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$39,956
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$1,389,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Wang Jason
Bought by
Shan Ai Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Shan Ai Leen
Bought by
Shan Ai Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Shan Ai Leen
Bought by
Shan Ai Leen and Shen Ai Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Shan Ai Wen
Bought by
Shan Ai Lee and Shan Ai Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdou Tarek | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shan Ai Wen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shan Ai Wen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Shan Ai Leen | -- | -- | |
| Shan Ai Lee | -- | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdou Tarek | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shan Ai Lee | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $502,954 | $169,882 | $333,072 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $493,093 | $166,551 | $326,542 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $483,426 | $163,286 | $320,140 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $473,948 | $160,085 | $313,863 |
| 2021 | $5,994 | $464,656 | $156,947 | $307,709 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $459,892 | $155,338 | $304,554 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $450,876 | $152,293 | $298,583 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $442,036 | $149,307 | $292,729 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $424,873 | $143,510 | $281,363 |
| 2015 | $5,143 | $418,492 | $141,355 | $277,137 |
| 2014 | $5,151 | $410,296 | $138,587 | $271,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map